A CLEARER COMPARISON
A side-by-side perspective.
Compare up to three firms. Bring platforms, funding conditions and trading rules into focus.
Loading comparison…
Compare up to three firms. Bring platforms, funding conditions and trading rules into focus.
Loading comparison…
Lowest fees may refer to different account sizes. Compare matching programs on the Challenges page. Amounts retain their listed currency; each currency is compared separately. Program overviews and dated reference snapshots are included; official account rules take priority.
| Firm details | AquaFunded |
|---|---|
| Market | Forex |
| Country | United Arab Emirates |
| Operating status | Not confirmed |
| CEO | Not publicly confirmed |
| Founded | 2023-12 |
| Maximum allocation | $400K |
| Allocation conditions | Allocation shown in the Prop Firm Match directory snapshot. This may combine plans or scaling limits; consult the current firm rules for the selected account. |
| Platforms | cTrader, Match-Trader, MT5, TradeLocker |
| Broker / data provider | Not publicly confirmed |
| Assets | FX, Metals, Indices, Crypto, Other Commodities |
| Leverage / contract limits | Reference FX: Instant 1:50; evaluation 1:100. Crypto 1:2; other asset limits differ. |
| Commissions | Reference FX, metals and commodities $5/lot; indices and crypto $0. |
| Rating | 4.4 / 5 (Prop Firm Match) |
| Lowest challenge fee | $57.00 USD |
| Available account sizes | $5,000.00 USD; $10,000.00 USD; $25,000.00 USD; $50,000.00 USD; $100,000.00 USD; $200,000.00 USD |
| Challenge types | 1-Step, 2-Step, 3-Step, Instant, Futures |
| Listed profit splits | 90% - 100% |
| Profit targets | Listed account 1: Phase 1: 8% ($400) / Phase 2: 5% ($250); Listed account 2: Phase 1: 8% ($800) / Phase 2: 5% ($500); Listed account 3: Phase 1: 8% ($2,000) / Phase 2: 5% ($1,250); Listed account 4: Phase 1: 8% ($4,000) / Phase 2: 5% ($2,500); Listed account 5: Phase 1: 8% ($8,000) / Phase 2: 5% ($5,000); Listed account 6: Phase 1: 8% ($16,000) / Phase 2: 5% ($10,000) |
| Maximum drawdown | Listed account 1: 8% ($400); Listed account 2: 8% ($800); Listed account 3: 8% ($2,000); Listed account 4: 8% ($4,000); Listed account 5: 8% ($8,000); Listed account 6: 8% ($16,000) |
| Daily loss limits | Listed account 1: 5% ($250); Listed account 2: 5% ($500); Listed account 3: 5% ($1,250); Listed account 4: 5% ($2,500); Listed account 5: 5% ($5,000); Listed account 6: 5% ($10,000) |
| Payment methods | Apple Pay, Credit/Debit Card, Crypto |
| Payout methods | Crypto, Riseworks |
| Consistency rules | 2-Step Pro funded listing: 50%. Instant/Pay Later percentages conflict within the reference; verify directly before relying on them. |
| Copy trading | Reference listing allows copying among personally owned accounts. |
| Expert advisors / EAs | Reference listing permits personal-strategy EAs. |
| News trading | Evaluation news trading is unrestricted; funded news-window profits have a separate cap. |
| Weekend holding | Overnight and weekend holding are permitted; crypto trading is available 24/7. |
| Inactivity rules | Reference inactivity limit: 30 days; deactivated accounts are not restorable. |
| Prohibited strategies | All-or-nothing exposure and margin overuse are restricted. Wave Stop and Instant loss controls differ. |
| Payout policy | Reference cycles: 14 days, $100 minimum; consistency must be met where applicable. Large accounts and Instant Flex have separate withdrawal caps. |
| Country eligibility | Cuba, Iran, Syria, Vietnam, Kenya, Albania, Algeria, North Korea, Senegal, Myanmar, Russia, Belarus, Sudan, South Sudan, Venezuela, Crimea, Donetsk, Luhansk. Thailand, Brazil, Bulgaria, Japan, Jordan, Singapore, Malaysia, Indonesia and the Philippines have a separate restriction: Instant Funding only, with a $50,000 funded cap per trader. These are not unrestricted jurisdictions. |
| Research notes | Field additions are linked to dated sources. Earlier account examples remain dated reference snapshots, not current checkout quotes. Research pass: 2026-10-16. Still unconfirmed: CEO, broker / data provider. Unconfirmed fields are not evidence of permission or zero fees. |